KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Nickel-Metallhydrid Batterie

Spanish translation: batería de níquel y hidruro metálico


21:48 Mar 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automobiltechnik
German term or phrase: Nickel-Metallhydrid Batterie
Die Energie hierfür wird einem verhältnismässig kleinen Satz von Nickel-Metallhydrid Batterien entnommen, der sich direkt unter dem Kofferraum befindet.
dipdol
Spanish translation:batería de níquel y hidruro metálico
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Manuela Brehm
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5batería de níquel e hidruro metálico
Marcos Menéndez
4 +1batería de níquel y hidruro metálicoManuela Brehm


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
batería de níquel y hidruro metálico


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Inmaculada Montalt
11 mins

2790 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
batería de níquel e hidruro metálico


Explanation:
"y" is supposed to be after "níquel" but it must be replaced by an "e" because the following word starts with an "i" sound.

Marcos Menéndez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish