KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

krabbebkutter

Spanish translation: cúter cangrejero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:krabbebkutter
Spanish translation:cúter cangrejero
Entered by: kadu

14:19 Apr 2, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: krabbebkutter
barco
xxxTraduset
cúter cangrejero
Explanation:
Im Pons steht für Kutter = cúter, (Segelschiff) Fischkutter = barca de pesca (diesen Begriff findest du oft im google). Siehe cúter in: http://www.gtnautica.com/diccionarios/letra_c.htm
es kommt wohl auf die Art des Bootes an. Richtig auch barco, barca, nave schon grösser.
Hoffe, es hilft.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4embarcación / barco de pesca de camaronesGabi
4cúter cangrejerokadu
4barco cangrejero
Carlos Otálora


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barco cangrejero


Explanation:
Krabbe es cangrejo
Kutter es barco o nave

Carlos Otálora
PRO pts in pair: 11

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cúter cangrejero


Explanation:
Im Pons steht für Kutter = cúter, (Segelschiff) Fischkutter = barca de pesca (diesen Begriff findest du oft im google). Siehe cúter in: http://www.gtnautica.com/diccionarios/letra_c.htm
es kommt wohl auf die Art des Bootes an. Richtig auch barco, barca, nave schon grösser.
Hoffe, es hilft.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495
Grading comment
gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embarcación / barco de pesca de camarones


Explanation:
http://www.fpolar.org.ve/museomarino/visita/sala05-9.html

Sláby: Krabbenfang = pesca del cangrejo de mar bzw. camarón

(Se acuerdan de Forrest Gump? :-)))

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686