KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kernzug

Spanish translation: Macho lateral


18:52 May 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Spritzguss
German term or phrase: Kernzug
Es geht um einen Teil einer Spritzgussmaschine (Plastik). Ich habe "sacamachos" gefunden, weiß aber nicht ob das auch im Kunststoffbereich Anwendung findet oder nur bei der Metallverarbeitung.
Dagmar Schuster
Spanish translation:Macho lateral
Explanation:
Según el H.Mink de Herder es un macho lateral (Formenbau)

Espero que te ayude

Saludos
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Macho lateralJavier Munoz
4 +1noyo
Empar Paredes Benítez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Macho lateral


Explanation:
Según el H.Mink de Herder es un macho lateral (Formenbau)

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henninger
11 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Olaf
22 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
noyo


Explanation:
es lo que conozco que dicen en el mundillo, en el Ernst lo traducen como sacamacho. Un Kernzug no tiene por qué ser lateral, no estoy de acuerdo con la traducción del Mink.

Empar Paredes Benítez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Cuerdo Galarraga: yo también he encontrado noyo
1650 days