KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Explosionsverhalten

Spanish translation: comportamiento de explosión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Explosionsverhalten
Spanish translation:comportamiento de explosión
Entered by: Cristina Risueño Fondevila

10:03 May 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Schmierstoffe
German term or phrase: Explosionsverhalten
Eigenschaft bei einem Kühlschmierstoff
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
Comportamiento de explosión
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respuesta ante explosión
Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
4Comportamiento de explosiónJavier Munoz
4Comportamiento explosivoDolores Vázquez
4caracteristicas ante esplosiónHenninger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caracteristicas ante esplosión


Explanation:
talvez sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-11 11:06:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

explosión y no esplosión como escribi
suerte


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Henninger
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comportamiento explosivo


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comportamiento de explosión


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

2 days24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respuesta ante explosión


Explanation:
comportamiento también vale

Alvaro Soldevila Ribelles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 212