KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Aushängenstop

Spanish translation: tope para descolgar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aushängenstop
Spanish translation:tope para descolgar
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

10:30 May 22, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aushängenstop
Verbesserte Scharniere mit Aushängenstop für Tür- oder Fensterflügel
smoralestrad
tope para descolgar
Explanation:
Debe ser un tope que sea preciso sobrepasar al descolgar la puerta.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tope para descolgar
Hans Gärtner
5 +1Prisionero de seguridadJavier Munoz
4prevención de descolgarKerstin Harold


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tope para descolgar


Explanation:
Debe ser un tope que sea preciso sobrepasar al descolgar la puerta.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
20 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevención de descolgar


Explanation:
La palabra en alemán es "Aushängestop"
Es una pieza que hay que remover antes de poder descolgar la puerta ó ventana. Es una especie de seguridad para que la puerta no se descuelga facilmente

Kerstin Harold
Ireland
PRO pts in pair: 6

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Prisionero de seguridad


Explanation:
En las puertas de los vehículos, antes de poder descolgarlas, hay que quitar el prisionero de seguridad "Aushängenstop" de la bisagra.

Espero que te ayude

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DAD
14 hrs