KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dauerplus-Leitung

Spanish translation: Cable de corriente directa / constante


16:16 May 23, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Dauerplus-Leitung
Beim Anschluß der Leitung rot/gelb an eine fahrzeugseitige Dauerplus-Leitung auf
ausreichenden Leitungsquerschnitt und Absicherung dieser Leitung achten!!

Muchas gracias
xxxRodolfo Bece
Spanish translation:Cable de corriente directa / constante
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Cable de corriente directa / constanteJavier Munoz
3conductor de plus permanenteCharlotte Blank


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conductor de plus permanente


Explanation:
...wahrscheinlich. Eine Erklärung, was das ist (allerdings auf englisch), steht im proz.com-Glossary unter "Dauerplus" (dt.-engl.).

Charlotte Blank
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cable de corriente directa / constante


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henninger
4 hrs