KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Graumaßstab

Spanish translation: escala de grises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Graumaßstab
Spanish translation:escala de grises

10:07 Jun 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Graumaßstab
Alterung der Polfaser: Eigenschaft: Graumaßstab
susana
escala de grises
Explanation:
Ref.: Diccionario Ernst
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2escala de grises
Andreas Pompl
4patrón gris (m)
Katrin Suchan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
escala de grises


Explanation:
Ref.: Diccionario Ernst

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
0 min

agree  Сергей Лузан
55 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrón gris (m)


Explanation:
Fachwörterbuch Technik und angewandte Wissenschaften, Deutsch/Spanisch, K.-H. Radde
Fachgebietskennzeichnung: Textil

Katrin Suchan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 88