KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kufen

Spanish translation: placas o patines de poliuretano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:PUR-Kufen
Spanish translation:placas o patines de poliuretano
Entered by: Egmont

10:11 Jun 4, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kufen
Eigenschaften des Gesamtsystems: Eigenschaft: Gleitreibung; - PUR-Kufen
- PA-Stoppeln
susana
placas o patines de poliuretano
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 16:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PUR ---> abreviatura de PolyURthan
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Albertov!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2placas o patines de poliuretano
Egmont
4 +1patines
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patines


Explanation:
Kufe = patín


    Ersnt 2000
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placas o patines de poliuretano


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-04 16:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PUR ---> abreviatura de PolyURthan


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
Gracias Albertov!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hans, de nuevo por tu amabilidad... :-)

agree  Javier Munoz
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Javier...