KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Technikumsmaschine

Spanish translation: máquina de escuela técnica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Technikumsmaschine
Spanish translation:máquina de escuela técnica
Entered by: Andreas Pompl

15:23 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / "plastics"
German term or phrase: Technikumsmaschine
Die Vorbemusterung wurde auf einer Technikumsmaschine durchgeführt.
Cristina Risueño Fondevila
máquina de escuela técnica
Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la premuestra fue en una maquina tecnica realizadamikel Errea
4 +1máquina de escuela técnica
Andreas Pompl
4 +1Dispositivo o aparato de escuela técnica
Egmont


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dispositivo o aparato de escuela técnica


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: o "máquina"
21 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu aportación, Sergie, y por tu amable apoyo...:-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máquina de escuela técnica


Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la premuestra fue en una maquina tecnica realizada


Explanation:
premuestra o prototipo

mikel Errea
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "premuestra/ prototipo/ modelo"
17 hrs