KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Handhebelventil

Spanish translation: válvula de palanca a mano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Handhebelventil
Spanish translation:válvula de palanca a mano
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

16:46 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Handhebelventil
 Handhebelventil geht selbständig in 0-Stellung
 Keine Beschädigung an Oberfläche Luftbalg
 Fester Sitz aller tragenden Schrauben
 Sicherung Scherenbolzen
 Zustand Pneumatikleitungen (Fester Sitz und Dichtigkeit)
Guillermo de la Puerta
válvula de palanca a mano
Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4válvula de palanca a mano
Andreas Pompl
4Válvula de la palanca de control
Egmont


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Válvula de la palanca de control


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula de palanca a mano


Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp