KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Scherenbolzen

Spanish translation: pasador de corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Scherenbolzen
Spanish translation:pasador de corte
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

16:54 Jun 5, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Scherenbolzen
 Funktion Fallsicherung
 Handhebelventil geht selbständig in 0-Stellung
 Keine Beschädigung an Oberfläche Luftbalg
 Fester Sitz aller tragenden Schrauben
 Sicherung Scherenbolzen
 Zustand Pneumatikleitungen (Fester Sitz und Dichtigkeit)
Guillermo de la Puerta
pasador de corte
Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 17:15:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, una vez más... y hasta otra... :-))
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tornillo de corte
Egmont
4pasador de corte
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pasador de corte


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-05 17:15:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias, una vez más... y hasta otra... :-))



    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
gracias:-)) wildlp

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tornillo de corte


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559