KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

V.

Spanish translation: von


18:07 Jun 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: V.
Sicherheit v. Maschinen / Grundsätzliche Terminologie, Methodik

P.S.Supongo que ss "von" ? qué es?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:von
Explanation:
Es "von". Correctamente!
- seguridad de las máquinas...

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Cubana
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2von
Cubana
5seguridad de máquinas
Petra Schwab Telleria


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
von


Explanation:
Es "von". Correctamente!
- seguridad de las máquinas...

¡Suerte!

Cubana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agapanto: por cierto!!!!!
3 mins

agree  Dolores Vázquez
20 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seguridad de máquinas


Explanation:
"v." significa "von"



Petra Schwab Telleria
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 38