KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Sicherheitsabstände

Spanish translation: Distancia de seguridad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheitsabstände
Spanish translation:Distancia de seguridad
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

18:20 Jun 6, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Sicherheitsabstände
Sicherheitsabstände gegen das Erreichenvon Gefahrstellen mit den oberen Gliedmaßen

P.S. Distancias de seguridad?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Explanation:
Distancia de seguridad...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
GrAcias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Distancias de seguridadDolores Vázquez
4 +1
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
Distancia de seguridad...


    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559
Grading comment
GrAcias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins
  -> Thanks...!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distancias de seguridad


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Albertov