KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Wellensicherungsringe

Spanish translation: Anillo elástico de retención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wellensicherungsring
Spanish translation:Anillo elástico de retención
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

01:00 Jun 9, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wellensicherungsringe
Bei Lagerbolzen am Festlager der Scheren (oben und unten, rechts und links), sowie Fallsicherung auf korrekten Sitz der Wellensicherungsringe achten. Ggf. korrigieren bzw. austauschen.
Guillermo de la Puerta
circlip exterior
Explanation:
Laut Richard Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik: Sicherungsring, Seegerring für Wellen = circlip exterior

Im Eurodic. Autom: circlip= anillo de retención elástico oder circlip.

Habe auch ein Internet Wörterbuch gefunden: http://pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Maq_Her/html/MQH_A1.ht...
mit Defnitionen und übersetzungen.

Viel Glück!
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1circlip exteriorkadu
5retenes de los ejes
Laurent Slowack
4Grupillas de seguridad de los ejesJavier Munoz
4Anillos de seguridad de la transmisión.Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retenes de los ejes


Explanation:
También: retenes de árboles o flechas.
En el site se encuentra mucha información técnica (al inglés).
Suerte.



    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anillos de seguridad de la transmisión.


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva de ayuda

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 443

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
circlip exterior


Explanation:
Laut Richard Ernst Wörterbuch der Technik: Sicherungsring, Seegerring für Wellen = circlip exterior

Im Eurodic. Autom: circlip= anillo de retención elástico oder circlip.

Habe auch ein Internet Wörterbuch gefunden: http://pci204.cindoc.csic.es/tesauros/Maq_Her/html/MQH_A1.ht...
mit Defnitionen und übersetzungen.

Viel Glück!

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ja, gewiss, ganz genau.
1 day22 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grupillas de seguridad de los ejes


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994