KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

abtennen

Spanish translation: desconectar, separar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abtrennen
Spanish translation:desconectar, separar
Entered by: sercominter

07:22 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: abtennen
Buchsenkontakt abtennen.
xxxirenee
desconectar, separar
Explanation:
Seguramente se refiere a abtrennen.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2desconectar, separar
sercominter
4 +2separar, tronzarSerge L


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
separar, tronzar


Explanation:
wahrscheinlich handelt es sich um einen Schreibfehler und ist "abtrennen" gemeint.

Suerte!

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
50 mins
  -> Gracias Alberto!

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergei!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desconectar, separar


Explanation:
Seguramente se refiere a abtrennen.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
42 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs