KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

herausmessen

Spanish translation: probar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herausmessen
Spanish translation:probar
Entered by: xxxirenee

07:35 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: herausmessen
die Leitung muss herausgemessen werden
xxxirenee
"medir/ probar"
Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 08:13:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias. Danke.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-18 15:36:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡No hay de qué! Siempre a su servicios.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :o)
"Medir " era el verbo apropiado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sacar para medir
sercominter
4"medir/ probar"
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sacar para medir


Explanation:
Se tiene que sacar el cable para medirlo.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 858

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "medir" es posible. Ver mi respuesta abajo.
3 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"medir/ probar"


Explanation:
_

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-11 08:13:58 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias. Danke.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-18 15:36:34 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡No hay de qué! Siempre a su servicios.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :o)
"Medir " era el verbo apropiado