KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

zuspieler: CD, ISDN; MD

Spanish translation: Reproductor: (de) CD, RDSI, (de) MD


22:24 Jun 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: zuspieler: CD, ISDN; MD
equipamiento de audio
xxxTraduset
Spanish translation:Reproductor: (de) CD, RDSI, (de) MD
Explanation:
RDSI es un tipo de conexión telefónica, no tiene nada que ver con los discos CD o el minidisc
Selected response from:

JLCD
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Reproductor CD, ISDN, MDJavier Munoz
5Reproductor: (de) CD, RDSI, (de) MDJLCD


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Reproductor CD, ISDN, MD


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos
Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactamente.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Irene Moreno: ISDN se traduce: RDSI
1 day16 hrs
  -> Gracias

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reproductor: (de) CD, RDSI, (de) MD


Explanation:
RDSI es un tipo de conexión telefónica, no tiene nada que ver con los discos CD o el minidisc

JLCD
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
gracias