KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Mafundplatten

Spanish translation: placa Mafund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mafundplatte
Spanish translation:placa Mafund
Entered by: Irene Moreno

10:33 Jul 3, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Mafundplatten
Weitere Kühler müssen gemäß Fundament- und Aufstellungsplan montiert werden. Bei Kühlern, die aufeinander gestellt werden, müssen evtl. Ausgleichselemente (Asonatoren oder Mafundplatten) verwendet werden. Kühlwasser- und Gasleitungen müssen ebenfalls spannungsfrei montiert werden
Irene Moreno
Spain
placa Mafund
Explanation:
es una placa anti-vibración y parece que Mafund es una marca ó expresión generica cual no se traduce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 12:53:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver Google al entrar Mafundplatte
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Un saludo y suerte

Moreno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placa Mafund
swisstell
3placas/planchas/losas de mafundsyntax


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa Mafund


Explanation:
es una placa anti-vibración y parece que Mafund es una marca ó expresión generica cual no se traduce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 12:53:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ver Google al entrar Mafundplatte

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 958
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Un saludo y suerte

Moreno

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz
4 hrs

20 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
placas/planchas/losas de mafund


Explanation:
genaue definition unklar

syntax