KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

SPS-Ablage

Spanish translation: memoria del autómata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:SPS-Ablage
Spanish translation:memoria del autómata
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

14:16 Jul 10, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: SPS-Ablage
Sin texto. Se trata de un PLC (autómata programable)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
memoria del autómata
Explanation:
SPS = Speicherprogrammierbare Steuerung = PLC = automata programable

y Ablage según el Oxford Superlex:

Ab_lage
die
a (Vorrichtung) storage place;
b (Raum) storage room;
c (Bürow.) filing;
d (von Eiern) laying;
e (schweiz.) s. Þ Annahmestelle, Þ Zweigstelle
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bandeja SPSkadu
4memoria del autómata
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bandeja SPS


Explanation:
Siga estos pasos para instalar la bandeja SPS en el estante.
mira en: http://docs.us.dell.com/docs/stor-sys/sjade/sp/7713e_sp/SIST...

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
memoria del autómata


Explanation:
SPS = Speicherprogrammierbare Steuerung = PLC = automata programable

y Ablage según el Oxford Superlex:

Ab_lage
die
a (Vorrichtung) storage place;
b (Raum) storage room;
c (Bürow.) filing;
d (von Eiern) laying;
e (schweiz.) s. Þ Annahmestelle, Þ Zweigstelle

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Gracias.