KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kühl-mittelbecken

Spanish translation: Tanque del refrigerante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kühlmittelbecken
Spanish translation:Tanque del refrigerante
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

17:34 Jul 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kühl-mittelbecken
Der Rückkühler darf nur stehend und nur mit einem vollstängig entleertem Kühl-mittelbecken transportiert werden. Den Hinweisschildern auf der Verpackung ist unbedingt Folge zu leisten.
Verwenden Sie für den Transport des Gerätes nur geeignete Hilfsmittel wie z.B. Hebezeuge oder Gabelstapler.
Die Auslieferung des Gerätes erfolgt mit eingefülltem Kältemittel . Bei der Beauf-tragung einer Spedition ist diese hiervon in Kenntnis zu setzen. Kältemittelart und Kältemittelmenge sind unter Abschnitt 1 vermerkt.
Guillermo de la Puerta
tanque de refrigerante
Explanation:
la palabra es Kühlmittelbecken (Kühlmittel + Becken)
Selected response from:

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tanque de refrigerante
Andreas Pompl
5Vasos de refrigeranteJavier Munoz
4the cooler must be completely empty for transportation
Jessica Klingberg


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the cooler must be completely empty for transportation


Explanation:
I think this is what they mean...

Jessica Klingberg
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tanque de refrigerante


Explanation:
la palabra es Kühlmittelbecken (Kühlmittel + Becken)

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 268
Grading comment
Gracias:-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner
6 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Sí. Según 5. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6 "cooling pond" en Inglés."
3 days13 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vasos de refrigerante


Explanation:
También celdas de refrigerante si se trata de un radiador por celdas.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994