KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

verschleissarm

Spanish translation: resistente al desgaste


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verschleissarm
Spanish translation:resistente al desgaste
Entered by: Maria Asis

21:44 Jul 11, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mobeln
German term or phrase: verschleissarm
Laufwagen mit verschleissarmen Kunstoffwalzen
o
Verschleissarme Kunstoffrollen

En una entrada tipo glosario.

Hablando sobre muebles de cocina y sistemas de almacenaje más eficaces.


Gracias

Ma. José
Maria Asis
Spain
de poco desgaste
Explanation:
O resistentes al desgaste.

Carrito con rodillos de plástico resistentes al desgaste.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
Sí, gracias!

Ma. José
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistente al desgaste
Pedro Zimmer
4de poco desgaste
Hans Gärtner


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de poco desgaste


Explanation:
O resistentes al desgaste.

Carrito con rodillos de plástico resistentes al desgaste.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995
Grading comment
Sí, gracias!

Ma. José

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistente al desgaste


Explanation:
me parece adecuado

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1757