KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Querlenkerbuchsen

Spanish translation: casquillos del brazo oscilante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Querlenkerbuchsen
Spanish translation:casquillos del brazo oscilante
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

10:15 Jul 14, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Automobiltechnik
German term or phrase: Querlenkerbuchsen
Automobilschaden der in Spanien repariert werden muss.
m-svenja
cojinete del brazo transversal articulado
Explanation:
Aus dem eigenen Kfz-Glossar.
Selected response from:

Hans Gärtner
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bujes de la horquilla de la suspensión
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1cojinete del brazo transversal articulado
Hans Gärtner
5Casquillos del brazo oscilanteJavier Munoz
4"cojinete transversal guiado"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cojinete del brazo transversal articulado


Explanation:
Aus dem eigenen Kfz-Glossar.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Muy posible. Mi respuesta esta abajo.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"cojinete transversal guiado"


Explanation:
Ich hoffe das hilft.
Viel Spaß, Svenja Mussmacher!
Re.: 2. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
3. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986 usw (eng-de)


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bujes de la horquilla de la suspensión


Explanation:
Bujes oder casquillos

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 452

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Casquillos del brazo oscilante


Explanation:
Ref.: Exp.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994