KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Halbmondring

Spanish translation: Grupilla de seguridad semicircular


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halbmondring
Spanish translation:Grupilla de seguridad semicircular
Entered by: Javier Munoz

11:04 Jul 19, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Halbmondring
Auf dieser Seite ist einer zu sehen:
http://www.rotoclip.com/german/radial_inch.html
Vielleicht weiß ja jemand wie das auf Spanisch genannt wird?????
Dagmar Schuster
Grupilla de seguridad semicircular
Explanation:
Es una grupilla de seguridad.
También se llama Halbsicherungsring

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Grupilla de seguridad semicircularJavier Munoz
4 +1arandela semicircular
Anguiano Pérez


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arandela semicircular


Explanation:
Es una posibilidad.

Anguiano Pérez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grupilla de seguridad semicircular


Explanation:
Es una grupilla de seguridad.
También se llama Halbsicherungsring

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.