KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Spreizmaß

Spanish translation: medida de separación, de extensión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spreizmaß
Spanish translation:medida de separación, de extensión
Entered by: Cristina Blankenhorn

19:14 Aug 15, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Spreizmaß
Distanzhalter durch Drehen der Führungsstange auf Spreizmaß des Gerätes einstellen

Se trata de productos para la industria agrícola. Un tractor con sus aperos, ganchos para bielas inferiores, etc. Alguien me puede ayudar con la traducción de "Spreizmaß"? Podrá llamarse "medida extensible"?
Cristina Blankenhorn
Germany
medida de separación
Explanation:
o posiblemente
medida de extensión
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4medida de separación
Mats Wiman
2mmm
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medida de separación


Explanation:
o posiblemente
medida de extensión


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mmm


Explanation:
Ist verdammt schwer, was zu finden.
Aber ich glaube nicht, dass es medida extensible ist.
Liebe Grüße
Karlo

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910