KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Siebeinsatz

Spanish translation: Tejido metálico


10:10 Aug 20, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Mahl- und Mischanlagen
German term or phrase: Siebeinsatz
Die leicht auswechselbaren Siebeinsätze der Messermühle können in allen handelsüblichen Sieblochungen geliefert werden.

Gracias
xxxMANGOLD
Spanish translation:Tejido metálico
Explanation:
Como tal aparece traducido en el Diccionario de la técnica industrial de Herder
Selected response from:

Ana Lopez
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tejido metálico
Ana Lopez
5tejidos recambiables para filtrosarrope


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tejidos recambiables para filtros


Explanation:
Tienes otras dos opciones perfectamente viables a saber: filtros postizos recambiables,ó suplementos recambiadores de filtro.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
arrope
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
Das wäre doch Filtereinsatz und NICHT Siebeinsatz!!!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Das wäre doch Filtereinsatz und NICHT Siebeinsatz!!!

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tejido metálico


Explanation:
Como tal aparece traducido en el Diccionario de la técnica industrial de Herder

Ana Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 21
Grading comment
Gracias