KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Fehlerverlauf

Spanish translation: curso de errores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fehlerverlauf
Spanish translation:curso de errores
Entered by: Katja Pablos

09:14 Aug 26, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fehlerverlauf
Fehlerverlauf speichern.
Katja Pablos
curso de errores
Explanation:
Almacenar el curso/transcurso/recorrido de errores
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
gracias a todos. A mi no me parece que suena mal "curso de errores"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fallas
Karlo Heppner
4curso de errores
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curso de errores


Explanation:
Almacenar el curso/transcurso/recorrido de errores


    Ernst 2000+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
gracias a todos. A mi no me parece que suena mal "curso de errores"

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fallas


Explanation:
almacenar/guardar fallas

Der Begriff Fehlerverlauf ist auch im Deutschen selten.
Gemmeint sind die hintereinander auftretenden Fehler.
Ich würde auch nicht errores nehmen.
Falls im Sinne von Versagen finde ich besser.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3910

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gabi: Wahrschl. error gängiger, nicht vom Gerät selber,sondern beim Lesen mit Laser
2 hrs
  -> Okay, Gabi, in diesem Fall besser errores.