KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Schaltleiste

Spanish translation: Regleta de conexión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schaltleiste
Spanish translation:Regleta de conexión

16:04 Oct 17, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schaltleiste
Fingerschutzprofil befindet sich an der Schaltleiste des Wechseltorspeichers. Was bedeutet das also - Schaltleiste-auf spanisch? Gracias
Peter Kocvara
Slovakia
Regleta de conexión
Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Regleta de conexiónJavier Munoz
4 +1tablero de mandos
Hans Gärtner
4Regleta de distribución
Ana Lopez
4panel de conexiónagapanto


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tablero de mandos


Explanation:
in diesem Fall

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 18:21:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regleta de mandos ginge auch

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 13:04:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weiter Möglickeiten: panel de mandos und botonera

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Da kommt doch gleich etwas nette Farbe in das Ganze.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regleta de conexión


Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: regleta de conmutación; conmuta entre abierto/cerrado
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carla Mendoza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

disagree  ernst: es mas apropiado el término regleta de mando
6 hrs
  -> Regleta de mando sería "Steuerleite" y no "Schaltleiste"

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panel de conexión


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regleta de distribución


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción, si Schaltschrank es armario de distribución creo que en este caso se podría tomar también "distribución" para "Schalt".


Ana Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 21