KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

hinterlegen

Spanish translation: asignar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hinterlegen
Spanish translation:asignar
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

13:45 Oct 24, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Bearbeitungsprogramme
German term or phrase: hinterlegen
Es können 10 Tasten mit Programmen hinterlegt werden.
xxxMANGOLD
asignar
Explanation:
Que pulsando una de la teclas se abre el programa
Selected response from:

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4asignar
Stefanie Guim Marce
5 +1almacenar/grabar
David Armada
4 -1guardarxxxApophanta


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
almacenar/grabar


Explanation:
Son los equivalentes más utilizados en el lenguaje informático.

David Armada
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 211

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse Tugas
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
asignar


Explanation:
Que pulsando una de la teclas se abre el programa

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Gärtner: Se pueden asignar programas a 4 teclas
1 hr

agree  Mario Le?n: sí, asignar programas, pero a 10 teclas, no a 4 :·)
4 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
19 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
guardar


Explanation:
Se pueden guardar 10 teclas programables

xxxApophanta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stefanie Guim Marce: Si las teclas son programables, ya no se trata de programas necesariamente.
5 hrs