KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

angeschmorte Kabel

Spanish translation: cables chamuscados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:angeschmorte Kabel
Spanish translation:cables chamuscados
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

14:18 Oct 27, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: angeschmorte Kabel
Die elektrische Ausrüstung der Anlage regelmäßig überprüfen. Lose Verbindungen und angeschmorte Kabel sofort beseitigen.
Guillermo de la Puerta
cables chamuscados
Explanation:
no han llegado quemarse
Selected response from:

xxxApophanta
Grading comment
Creo que se acerca más. Gracias :-)) wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cables chamuscadosxxxApophanta
4 +1cables quemadosGabi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cables quemados


Explanation:
te digo lo primero q me vino a la mente, no sé si hay 1 término + técnico

Gabi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 686

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cables chamuscados


Explanation:
no han llegado quemarse

xxxApophanta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22
Grading comment
Creo que se acerca más. Gracias :-)) wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ernst: totalmente de acuerdo
26 mins