KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Abwurfhaube am Bandkopf:

Spanish translation: Tapa vertedora en el cabezal de la cinta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abwurfhaube am Bandkopf:
Spanish translation:Tapa vertedora en el cabezal de la cinta
Entered by: Javier Munoz

08:20 Oct 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Abwurfhaube am Bandkopf:
Abwurfhaube am Bandkopf: das lästige Abnehemen der haube beim Reinigen von Bandkopf entfällt. durch Anheben des Gummischutzes kann der Bandkopf komplett ausgespritzt werden.
susana
Tapa vertedora en el cabezal de la cinta
Explanation:
También puedes decir: Tapa de vertido o tapa de descarga en el cabezal de la línea o cinta.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias Javier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tapa vertedora en el cabezal de la cintaJavier Munoz
5calota de descarga en la cabeza de la cinta
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calota de descarga en la cabeza de la cinta


Explanation:
Abwurfhaube = calota de descarga


    Reference: http://www.unesco.org/webworld/audiovis/avarch/glossary.pdf
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tapa vertedora en el cabezal de la cinta


Explanation:
También puedes decir: Tapa de vertido o tapa de descarga en el cabezal de la línea o cinta.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier


Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
gracias Javier