KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Kippernebenantrieb

Spanish translation: mando auxiliar de basculador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kippernebenantrieb
Spanish translation:mando auxiliar de basculador
Entered by: Stefanie Guim Marce

08:23 Oct 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Kippernebenantrieb
Antrieb des Förderbandes: der Antrieb des Förderbandes erfolgt über eine Hydraulikpumpe, die am Kippernebenantrieb des Fahrzeugsmotors angeflanscht wird. Die Lieferung der Pumpe erfolgt durch uns.
susana
mando auxiliar de basculador
Explanation:
Kipper = basculador
Nebenantrieb = mando auxiliar
Selected response from:

Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Accionamiento auxiliar del basculadorJavier Munoz
5mando auxiliar de basculador
Stefanie Guim Marce


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mando auxiliar de basculador


Explanation:
Kipper = basculador
Nebenantrieb = mando auxiliar


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Stefanie Guim Marce
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Gracias!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Accionamiento auxiliar del basculador


Explanation:
Una opción mas.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994