KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Ausschubholme

Spanish translation: Largueros de elevación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausschubholme
Spanish translation:Largueros de elevación
Entered by: Javier Munoz

08:25 Oct 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausschubholme
Die Ausschubholme werden zur besseren Krafteinleitung und Fizierung 3-seitig mit einem breiten Gleitschuh geführt.
susana
Largueros de elevación
Explanation:
Ref. Vd.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Largueros de elevaciónJavier Munoz
2larguero de extracciónMario Le?n


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Largueros de elevación


Explanation:
Ref. Vd.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias Javier!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
larguero de extracción


Explanation:
Lo de "Ausschub" me mosquea un poco... no lo encuentro por ninguna parte. Pero si no se trata de una errata, podría venir de "ausschieben", empujar hacia fuera, o sea extraer. Por lo tanto: larguero de extracción. Eso sí, con todas las dudas del mundo.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747