KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Transporttraverse

Spanish translation: Traversa o traviesa de transporte


20:33 Oct 28, 2002
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Transporttraverse
Das Fördersystem besteht aus folgenden Komponenten:

In der Maschine:
Förderband
Winde zum Ziehen des Förderkübels
In dem Schacht:
Hydraulikaggregat zum Betrieb der Schachtwinde
Schachtwinde zum Ziehen des Förderkübels.
Förderkübel
Transporttraverse mit Anschlaggeschirr.

Transporttraverse: ¿travesaño de transporte??? No lo encontré en ningún lado. ¿A alguien se le ocurre alguna idea? Gracias.
Cristina Blankenhorn
Germany
Spanish translation:Traversa o traviesa de transporte
Explanation:
Una opción mas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres, Javier, Valentín y Mario. Saludos
Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Traversa o traviesa de transporteJavier Munoz
5No por puntos
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
No por puntos


Explanation:
die Traverse: Querbalken, quer verlaufender Träger (DUDEN). Ohne Zweifel ist das ein "travesaño" auf Spanisch.

Grüsse,

Val

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 21:30:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Darum würde ich sagen, dass \"travesaño de transporte\" eine zum Anfangen passende übersetzung ist.

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Traversa o traviesa de transporte


Explanation:
Una opción mas

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los tres, Javier, Valentín y Mario. Saludos
Cristina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n: También: "travesaño de transporte".
1 hr
  -> Gracias