KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Fügestempel

Spanish translation: punzón de ensamblaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fügestempel
Spanish translation:punzón de ensamblaje
Entered by: Alberto Millán

10:20 Jan 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Fügestempel
Die Universal Workstation ist ausschließlich für das Fügen von zugeführten Rifast-Schrauben und Rifast-Muttern in Werkstücke bestimmt. (...)
Die Universal Workstation besteht aus:
• Fügegerät (1) mit Vorschubzylinder, Zustelleinheit, Hubreduzierung, Fügestempel, Matrize
Alberto Millán
Punzón de emsamblaje
Explanation:
Se utiliza también en prensas de estampado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 11:57:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, \"ensamblaje\"
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5troquel de ensamblajeMario Le?n
5Punzón de emsamblajeJavier Munoz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Punzón de emsamblaje


Explanation:
Se utiliza también en prensas de estampado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-12 11:57:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, \"ensamblaje\"

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
troquel de ensamblaje


Explanation:
Más que "punzón", pues deja muesca.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1747

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Javier Munoz: El troquel es la matriz y no un sello o punzón
38 mins
  -> Mmm... quizá tengas razón...