KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Hubreduzierung

Spanish translation: reductor de carrera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hubreduzierung
Spanish translation:reductor de carrera
Entered by: Valentín Hernández Lima

20:02 Jan 12, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Hubreduzierung
Die Universal Workstation besteht aus:
Fügerat mit Vorschubzylinder, Zustelleinheit, Hubreduzierung, Fügestempel,Matrize
venere
reductor de carrera
Explanation:
Si estás hablando de un motor, sería un reductor de carrera para un émbolo o pistón, es decir, del recorrido que hace el pistón o el émbolo en su operación.

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reductor de carrera
Valentín Hernández Lima
5Reducción de (la) elevaciónJavier Munoz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reducción de (la) elevación


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reductor de carrera


Explanation:
Si estás hablando de un motor, sería un reductor de carrera para un émbolo o pistón, es decir, del recorrido que hace el pistón o el émbolo en su operación.

V


    Reference: http://www.ahp.de/deutsch/produkte/kataloge/downloads/schieb...
    Reference: http://www.ahp.de/deutsch/produkte/kataloge/downloads/spanne...
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4692
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Le?n
14 hrs

agree  Germán Porten
50 days