KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

phasenabschnittdimmer

Spanish translation: dimmer descendente en técnica de control de fase


09:18 Mar 24, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: phasenabschnittdimmer
Sólo tengo este texto:

Wichtiger Hinweis
Bei voller Auslastung der Phasenabschnittdimmer (750 W) ist darauf zu achten, dass die Verlustleistung der Transformatoren mit berücksichtigt werden muß.

Help, please!!!!
Cristina Blankenhorn
Germany
Spanish translation:dimmer descendente en técnica de control de fase
Explanation:
see www.erco.com, article lists in different languages
Selected response from:

Terranova
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos. Saludos, Cristina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trailing-edge dimmerTerranova
5interruptor/regulador de sector/segmento de fasesingridbram
3dimmer descendente en técnica de control de faseTerranova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trailing-edge dimmer


Explanation:
see:
www.hueco.com/html/electronicenglish.html
Hope it helps!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-24 11:00:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, sorry, sorry!!!! It is Monday :-)
Please apologize, did not look for the required language!!!!

Terranova
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dimmer descendente en técnica de control de fase


Explanation:
see www.erco.com, article lists in different languages

Terranova
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos. Saludos, Cristina

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interruptor/regulador de sector/segmento de fases


Explanation:
Un dimmer es un interruptor ó un regulador de corriente y en este caso están hablando de un sector de las fases de corriente eléctrica

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548