KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Wärmemarkt

Spanish translation: Mercado de la calefacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wärmemarkt
Spanish translation:Mercado de la calefacción
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

15:00 Mar 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Wärmemarkt
Neben dem Erneuerbare Energien Gesetz gibt es eine Fülle vonanderen Massnahmen die den erneuerbare Energien zum Durchbruch verhelfen. Unterstützung gibt es auch im Wärmemarkt, zum Beispiel für Sonnenkollektoren
Conrado Portugal
Germany
Mercado de la calefacción
Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así. :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Mercado de la calefacción
Elinor Thomas
5mercado de calor (solar)xxxKhuhs


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mercado de la calefacción


Explanation:
Yo lo traduciría así. :-)


    Babylon
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 days8 hrs
  -> Gracias Alberto! :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado de calor (solar)


Explanation:
o mercado de técnicas del calor solar

como se habla de colectores solares, creo que se refiere al calor solar (luz solar convertida en calor directamente)


    Reference: http://www.mysolar.com/mysolar/heat/solarheat.asp
xxxKhuhs
PRO pts in pair: 4