KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

10-fach-Auflösung

Spanish translation: resolución por diez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:10-fach-Auflösung
Spanish translation:resolución por diez
Entered by: Mats Wiman

17:07 Mar 29, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: 10-fach-Auflösung
aparentemente sin contexto.
Definición de impresión. El texto que le precede es:
"Sendet Datensatz an Drucker oder EDV"
Maria San Martin
resolución por diez
Explanation:
creo yo (y Oxford)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Gracias, Mats,

siempre tan bien ilustrado!

Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resolución por diez
Mats Wiman
1diez niveles de resoluciónAmancio Iglesias


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
diez niveles de resolución


Explanation:
casi adivinando, no estoy muy seguro, pero te puede dar una idea

Amancio Iglesias
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolución por diez


Explanation:
creo yo (y Oxford)


    Oxford eng-esl+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias, Mats,

siempre tan bien ilustrado!

Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
34 mins