KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

austesten

Spanish translation: comprobar / verificar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:austesten
Spanish translation:comprobar / verificar
Entered by: Ruth García

13:16 Apr 2, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: austesten
Contexto: manual de una instalación aserradora de tubos.

"Der Spindeloverride sollte nur **für das austesten der optimalen Schnittgeschwindigkeit** (vibrationsfreies Sägen ohne Torsions - und Seitenschwingungen am Sägeblatt) benutzt werden."

¿Alguien me podría explicar el significado de la parte marcada entre **?

Mil gracias por adelantado.
Ruth García
Spain
verificar o comprobar
Explanation:
Sugerencia: El corrector de velocidad de cabezal sólo se debe usar para verificar a velocidad de corte ideal (o óptima).

Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)



Definition Überprüfen von Programmen und Geräten auf korrekte Funktion,üblicherweise mittels Prüfprogrammen

Reference Falkner:Lex.der modernen Elektronik,1980
(1)
TERM austesten

Reference Falkner:Lex.der modernen Elektronik,1980



(1)
TERM comprobar

Reference C. Batres, Ing. Téc. Telecomunicaciones
(2)
TERM verificar

Reference C. Batres, Ing. Téc. Telecomunicaciones

Selected response from:

ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2verificar o comprobar
ANDERSON ARCANJO
5ensayarManuela Brehm


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ensayar


Explanation:
ok

Manuela Brehm
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
verificar o comprobar


Explanation:
Sugerencia: El corrector de velocidad de cabezal sólo se debe usar para verificar a velocidad de corte ideal (o óptima).

Subject Automation - Computer Science - Data Processing - Information Technology (AU)



Definition Überprüfen von Programmen und Geräten auf korrekte Funktion,üblicherweise mittels Prüfprogrammen

Reference Falkner:Lex.der modernen Elektronik,1980
(1)
TERM austesten

Reference Falkner:Lex.der modernen Elektronik,1980



(1)
TERM comprobar

Reference C. Batres, Ing. Téc. Telecomunicaciones
(2)
TERM verificar

Reference C. Batres, Ing. Téc. Telecomunicaciones




    Reference: http://www.is.iao.fhg.de/projekte/huemnos/HUEMNOS/SGV/HTML/B...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 hrs