KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Ein/Aus

Spanish translation: On/Off


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ein/Aus
Spanish translation:On/Off
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

11:48 May 21, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Aparato de sonido
German term or phrase: Ein/Aus
Ein/Aus, Lautstärke, Kopfhörer-Buchse, Breite, Tiefe, Höhe, Klang, Höhen, Tiefen, Bass

Supongo que será On /Off o Conectado/Desconectado
Guillermo de la Puerta
Sí, señor.
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:02:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se significa \"ein-/ausgeschaltet\". ¡Buena suerte, willdlp!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:39:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu grading, willdlp!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias Serguei :-)

Saludos wildlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sí, señor.
Сергей Лузан
5on/offFAGN


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sí, señor.


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 12:02:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se significa \"ein-/ausgeschaltet\". ¡Buena suerte, willdlp!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:39:42 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por tu grading, willdlp!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612
Grading comment
Gracias Serguei :-)

Saludos wildlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
28 mins
  -> Danke & gracias, Karlo Heppner! Schoene Gruesse!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on/off


Explanation:
De hecho hasta hay una tienda aquí en Zaragoza que vende radios etc. y que se llama on/off
;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1215