KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Staukontrolle

Spanish translation: control de aglomeración o atasco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Staukontrolle
Spanish translation:control de aglomeración o atasco
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

12:03 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Staukontrolle
proceso de fabricación Montaje final
Staukontrolle und Identifikation bei der Zuführung von Rädern
control de atascos?
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Exacto
Explanation:
Control de aglomeración o atasco

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ExactoJavier Munoz
5Control de congestionamientoingridbram


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exacto


Explanation:
Control de aglomeración o atasco

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias!
Paqui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Villadangos
19 mins

agree  Egmont
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Control de congestionamiento


Explanation:
Creo que congestionamiento suena mejor que atasco o aglomeración,
Es una idea que espero te sirva

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548