KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Übergabeschaltung

Spanish translation: Conexión de transmisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übergabeschaltung
Spanish translation:Conexión de transmisión
Entered by: Javier Munoz

15:15 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Übergabeschaltung
Conexión o conmutación?? de
transmisión:

"Die entstehenden Impulse gelangen über Logikschaltkreise und über die Stifte xxx zur Übergabeschaltung in xxx Steuerung".
Maria San Martin
Conexión de transmisión
Explanation:
Conmutación de transmisión = Übergabeumschaltung

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, creo que es Umschaltung! Gracias por el "support"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conexión de transmisiónJavier Munoz
4conexión de transferenciaSylvia Beltran


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conexión de transmisión


Explanation:
Conmutación de transmisión = Übergabeumschaltung

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Sí, creo que es Umschaltung! Gracias por el "support"!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conexión de transferencia


Explanation:
Fuente: UNE-EN 60947-6-1/A11:1998


    www.fade.es/.../edu/estructura/organizacion/normalizacion/ normas/tematica/electricidad/aparamenta.htm
Sylvia Beltran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 55