KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Maulteil

Spanish translation: pieza de la boca / boquilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Maulteil
Spanish translation:pieza de la boca / boquilla
Entered by: Ramon Somoza

15:21 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Maulteil
An der Mosquito-Klemme liegt ein Abbruch eines Maulteiles vor.
(Análisis del material de la pinza)
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
pieza de la boca / boquilla
Explanation:
Depende de lo que se trate...
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4abrazaderaingridbram
4pieza de la boca / boquilla
Ramon Somoza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pieza de la boca / boquilla


Explanation:
Depende de lo que se trate...

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Gracias.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abrazadera


Explanation:
Creo que esto encaja
Thorakoskopie/Faßzangen / Schneid- und Biopsieinstrumen WISAP



ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548