KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Zeitkippstufe

Spanish translation: etapa de temporización de disparo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zeitkippstufe
Spanish translation:etapa de temporización de disparo
Entered by: Maria San Martin

16:21 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Impulsos, frecuencias, campos
German term or phrase: Zeitkippstufe
¿Cómo se interpretaría aquí "Zeit"?

"Dieser Startimpuls gelangt über sss, sss, Zeitkippstufe sss und über eine Logikschaltung zu den Thyristoren der Brücke"
Maria San Martin
etapa de temporización de disparo
Explanation:
para determinar el ciclo (intervalo de tiempo) de conducción de los tiristores
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver exp.Javier Munoz
5etapa de temporización de disparo
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etapa de temporización de disparo


Explanation:
para determinar el ciclo (intervalo de tiempo) de conducción de los tiristores


    Experiencia como Ingeniero
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 459
Grading comment
gracias!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver exp.


Explanation:
Etapa/nivel oscilante temporal

Ref.: H. Mink

Sólo una opción

Saludos

Javier



Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994