KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

in abstimmung mit

Spanish translation: de manera que sean compatibles con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in abstimmung mit
Spanish translation:de manera que sean compatibles con
Entered by: odisea

16:53 May 23, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: in abstimmung mit
Die neuen Funktionen von .... werden in Abstimmung mit den Lösungen entwickelt.
odisea
de manera que sean compatibles con
Explanation:
con las soluciones
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en coordinación con, de acuerdo con,
Egmont
5en concordancia coningridbram
5en concordancia coningridbram
5en conformidad con
Сергей Лузан
4en sintonización conagapanto
4en consonancia conFAGN
4de forma coordinada
Hans Gärtner
3 +1de manera que sean compatibles convhz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en coordinación con, de acuerdo con,


Explanation:
Dic. Mink


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Payan
2 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Maria San Martin
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de manera que sean compatibles con


Explanation:
con las soluciones

vhz
PRO pts in pair: 903
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner: Gefällt mir am besten
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en conformidad con


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, odisea!
Re.: 3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470-295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 612

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de forma coordinada


Explanation:
Las nuevas funciones de ... se desarrollan de forma coordinada con las soluciones.

Hans Gärtner
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 995

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en concordancia con


Explanation:
Otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en concordancia con


Explanation:
Otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en consonancia con


Explanation:
otra posibilidad mas ;)

FAGN
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1215

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en sintonización con


Explanation:
es otra posibilidad

agapanto
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 676