KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Werkzeugtor

Spanish translation: compuerta de herramientas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werkzeugtor
Spanish translation:compuerta de herramientas
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

10:52 May 24, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Werkzeugtor
frase: Der Sicherheits-Scanner S3000 sichert den Bereich vor der Presse zwischen zwei Werkzeugtoren ab
portal de herramientas????
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
entre dos puertas o compuertas de herramientas
Explanation:
Una idea nada más.
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4puerta molde de cierre total
Egmont
2 +1entre dos puertas o compuertas de herramientasingridbram


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta molde de cierre total


Explanation:
Dic. Mink
Dic. Slaby-Grossmann


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entre dos puertas o compuertas de herramientas


Explanation:
Una idea nada más.


ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos!
Paqui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
18 hrs