KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Aufsatzplatte

Spanish translation: Placa suplementaria (superpuesta)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsatzplatte
Spanish translation:Placa suplementaria (superpuesta)
Entered by: Pablo Villadangos

17:24 May 25, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Aufsatzplatte
Texto técnico. Contexto de frase: Alternativ sind Aufsatzplatten aus hochlegiertem Edelstahl möglich; diese sind nicht mit einer PTFE-Beschichtung versehen.
Pablo Villadangos
Spain
Placas suplementarias / de suplemento
Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Habéis confirmado lo que ya sabía, pero buscaba una solución específica al contexto.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Placas suplementarias / de suplementoJavier Munoz
5placa sobrepuestaingridbram
3plancha sobrepuesta
izy


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plancha sobrepuesta


Explanation:
*

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 61

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placa sobrepuesta


Explanation:
Eurodic

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Placas suplementarias / de suplemento


Explanation:
Ref.: H. Mink

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Habéis confirmado lo que ya sabía, pero buscaba una solución específica al contexto.