KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Strichzahl

Spanish translation: número de pasos o impulsos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Strichzahl
Spanish translation:número de pasos o impulsos
Entered by: Francisca Villena Díaz

22:03 May 26, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / sistemas de sensores
German term or phrase: Strichzahl
Bei den CoreTech Encodern DRS 60 jede beliebige Strichzahl zwischen 1 und 8.192 innerhalb 48 Stunden lieferbar
Francisca Villena Díaz
Spain
Número de pasos o impulsos
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo
Paqui
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Número de pasos o impulsosJavier Munoz
5 +1Número de líneasHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número de líneas


Explanation:
Spricht für sich selbst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 22:56:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En los encoders se usa el término de líneas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 22:59:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Las líneas marcadas son las que se usan para dar los impulsos.

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Número de pasos o impulsos


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3994
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo
Paqui

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr