KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Reinheitsgrad SA xx

Spanish translation: Grado de pureza SA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reinheitsgrad SA xx
Spanish translation:Grado de pureza SA
Entered by: ingridbram

18:30 May 27, 2003
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / grado de pureza
German term or phrase: Reinheitsgrad SA xx
Was bedeutet hier SA?
und wie wird es ins Spanische übertragen??

danke!
Maria San Martin
Grado de pureza SA
Explanation:
Queda igual
Selected response from:

ingridbram
Grading comment
Danke Hans & Ingrid! ok, ich mach´das so.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Grado de pureza SAingridbram
4grado sa
Mariano Grynszpan
4SAHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SA


Explanation:
Ich würde das "SA" so lassen und auf die Normen DIN 55928 und
DIN EN ISO 12944 hinweisen.
Wenn der Text für Spanien ist, gilt ja dort auch die EN Norm.
Wenn er für Lateinamerika ist, gelten andere Normen.


Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grado sa


Explanation:
La sigla SA corresponde a un grado de limpieza/preparación de la superficie (según norma sueca SIS 055900).
Por lo tanto, puede ser "limpieza/preparación/chorreado al grado XX".

Mariano Grynszpan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 667

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Grado de pureza SA


Explanation:
Queda igual

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1548
Grading comment
Danke Hans & Ingrid! ok, ich mach´das so.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-: Si lo dice el texto, le agregaría bajo qué norma.
2 hrs