KudoZ home » German to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

springgriff

Spanish translation: Asa o mango de resorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:springgriff
Spanish translation:Asa o mango de resorte
Entered by: silviafont

12:03 Jun 28, 2003
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: springgriff
Schiebetürschloss: Springgriff mit Auslöseknopf
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Asa o mango de resorte
Explanation:
Me parece más ajustado a lo que dice.Chau y suerte
Selected response from:

silviafont
Grading comment
Gracias.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Asa o mango de resortesilviafont
4 +1argolla de resorte
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
argolla de resorte


Explanation:
Dic. Ing. H. Mink


    Reference: http://www.wilka.de/menu_3/item_4/einsteck_schiebe.html
    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3559

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Puede ser. "Diccionario Politécnico Español Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo ;-))))

2 days22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asa o mango de resorte


Explanation:
Me parece más ajustado a lo que dice.Chau y suerte

silviafont
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: También. "Diccionario Politécnico Español Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6 ¡Que sorpesa!
2 days6 hrs